TUESDAY – FRIDAY 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
(LAST TICKETS SOLD AT 3 PM)
SATURDAY By Appointment Only

(843) 931-1021

101 RIDGE STREET
SAINT GEORGE, SC, 29477

FAMILY NAMES A–C

15.01.80 b Ackerman – Descendants of Stephen Clyde Ackerman

15.01.106 b Ackerman – Descendants of Stephen Clyde Ackerman

15.01.109 b Ackerman – Family of John Gruber and Sarah Ackerman, The

15.01.152 b Ackerman – Mrs. Elizabeth R. Ackerman

15.01.108 b Ackerman -Ackerman Family of Germany and Colleton County, SC Part I, The

15.01.154 b Avinger – Descendants of Alexander Pinckney Avinger and Mary Katherine . Shuler

xx.xx.xxx b Bair – John Bair Family of Bowman, SC

15.01.153 b Bedon – Descendants of Robert Bedon

15.01.138 b Bell – Descendants of David Bell

15.01.141 b Bell – Descendants of Elizabeth Jane Bell

15.01.76 b Berry – Descendants of Robert Berry

15.01.78 b Berry – Descendants of Robert Berry

xx.xx.xxx b Bishop – Abstracts of the Minutes of the Jacob and Elizabeth Copeland: Bishop Family Union

15. 01. 77 b Bishop – Bishop Family Information

15. 01. 56 b Bishop – Bishop Family, The

xx.xx.xxx b Blakely – Blakely Family Tree

14.06.06 b Bowman – Descendants of Jacob Bowman

15.01.57 b Bradwell – Nathaniel Bradwell Marr. Susannah Carter

15.01.63 b Bryant – Family of Thomas Bryant, The

15.01.272 b Byrd – Byrd Family of South Carolina and Mississippi

15.01.62 b Byrd – Nathaniel Byrd Family

xx.xx.xxx b Calhoun – Calhoun Family of South Carolina

15.01.156 b Canaday – Canaday Family, The

15.01.157 b Canaday – Canaday Genealogy

15.01.83 b Canaday – Descendents of Silas Canaday Sr.

15.01.75 b Carn – Descendants of Lewis J. Carn

15.01.38 b Clifton – Clifton Family, The

14.06.16 b Collier – Collier & Connor Families

15.01.95 b Collier – Descendants of John Collier

15.01.93 b Cook – Cook Family

15.01.94 b Crider – Descendants of Joseph Crider

xx.xx.xxx b Crook – Benjamin Crook

15.01.129 b Culpepper – Culpepper of Virginia

20.02.001 b Cummings – History of Cummings Family

Back to Top

FAMILY NAMES D–G

15.01.127 b Dantzler – Dantzler Family, The

15.01.67 b Dantzler – David and Elizabeth Shuler Dantzler Family, The

15.01.68 b Dantzler – Descendants of Lewis M. Dantzler

15.01.72 b Dukes – Dukes Family, The

15.01.73 b Dukes – Dukes Family, The

15.01.228 b Dukes – Family of George E. Dukes

15.01.145 b Dukes – Joe Sidney Dukes and Cora Annie Susan Bryant Dukes Family Data

15.01.66 b Dukes – Joseph Sydney Dukes Family

15.01.123 b Durr – Descendants of Peter Durr

15.01.71 b Fralick – Fralick Family of Orangeburg County, SC, The

14.06.13 b Fralix – Descendants of Hyram Fralix

15.01.69 b Fralix – Generation Directory of Barney L. & Minnie A. Fralix Family

15.01.70 b Funchess – Funchess Family, The

15.01.117 b Gavin – Charles Gavin I

15.01.117 b Gavin – Descendants of Charles Gavin I

15.01.59 b George – Descendants of Henry Jacob George

xx.xx.xxx b George – George Family History

xx.xx.xxx b Gholson-Gholson Vol. III

15.01.273 b Glover – Colonel Joseph Glover and His Descendants

15.01.60 b Golson – Golson, Gholson, Goldston, Golston Family Vol. I

15.01.61 b Golson – Golson, Gholson, Goldston, Golston Family Vol. II

15.01.06 b Gregg – Crane’s Foot or Pedigree*, A (of the Branches of the Gregg, Stuart, Robertson, Dobbs and Allied Families)

15.01.177 b Gruber – Descendants of Christian Gruber and Descendants of Jacob Riche and Descendants of Jeandela Fontaine

15.01.176 b Gruber – Descendants of John Gruber

15.01.226 b Gruber – Descendants of John William Gruber

Back to Top

FAMILY NAMES H–K

xx.xx.xxx b Harbeson – Harbeson Family (Descendents of James Harbeson)

15.01.174 b Harper – Adelle Bartlett Harper’s Family Lines

15.01.175 b Harper – Descendants of Castleton Harper

15.01.198 b Harvey – Descendants of Harold Harvey

15.01.125 b Hiers – Hiers Family Part I, The

15.01.126 b Hiers – Hiers Family Part II, The

14.06.36 b Hill – Hill and Berry Families, The

14.09.04 b Hoff – Our Hoff Heritage in the South Carolina Lowcountry

15.01.183 b Holley – Sovereign Evans Holley Family of Aiken, South Carolina, The

15.01.199 b Holly – Holly/Holley Family: Early Barnwell and Edgefield Districts of South Carolina, The

xx.xx.xxx b Howell – Ancestors of Madison Peyton Howell

15.01.130 b Howell – Descendants of Joseph Hardee Howell

15.01.182 b Hughes – Descendants of Caleb Hughes

15.01.227 b Hughes – Descendants of Thomas Hughes

15.01.169 b Hughes – Descendants of Thomas Hughes and Descendants of Benjamin Hughes

15.01.128 b Hussey – Descendants of Edward Hussey

15.10.266 b Hussey – Family of Edward Hussey

15.01.170 b Hutto – Hutto Family History

15.01.172 b Hutto – Isaac Hutto from the German Rhine to the Edisto in Carolina

15.01.180 b Inabinet – Cheves Baltis Inabinet

15.01.178 b Inabinet – Descendants of Peter Inabinet

15.01.181 b Inabinet – Inabinet Family of South Carolina Vol. III, The

15.01.179 b Inabinet – John Inabinet Immigrant

15.01.165 b Johnson – Johnson Family

15.01.173 b Judy – Judy Family History, The

15.01.03 b Kindard – Kindard Family of Barnwell District, SC 1789-1996, The

15.01.268 b Kinsey – Descendants of James and Nancy Kinsey

15.01.269 b Kinsey – Lewis and Sarah Kinsey Family History

15.01.202 b Kiser – Kiser/Kizer

15.01.131 b Kizer – Descendants of Phillip George Kizer Sr.

15.01.79 b Kizer – Kizer Connection, The

xx.xx.xxx b Kizer – Kizer Family Ancestry, The

15.01.271 b Klauber – Leopold A. Klauber: His Forebears and Descendants

15.01.217 b Knight – Knight Kindred: A Genealogical Survey, The

Back to Top

FAMILY NAMES L–O

15.01.139 b Lawrence – Descendants of Nathaniel Lawrence

15.01.242 b Lefvendahl – Lefvendahl, and Smoak : Related Family Records

15.01.267 b Linder – Southern Linders Vol. II: Jacob Simon Linder of Colleton County of South Carolina

15. 01. 171 b McAlhany – Family History of Ben F. McAlhany, The

15. 01. 209 b McAlhany – McAlhany Family Heritage Ancestry and Descendants of Benjamin Barnet McAlhany and Elizabeth Bozard, The

15.01.186 b McAlhany – Rev. John Rhoad and Mrs. Catherine Linder McAlhany

15.01.207 b McAlnany – Descendants of Robert McAlhany

15.01.203 b McGrew – Genealogy of Alexander McGrew of Amelia Township of South Carolina

15.01.285 b Mellard – Two Bills and A George: History of Mellard, Shingler, and Connor Families of South Carolina

15.01.241 b Meyers – Lewis Meyers

15.01.17 b Miller – Austin Roots Peggy & Floyd Miller

15.01.53 b Mizzell – Henry and Annie Mizzell Family, The

15.01.286 b Moorer – Descendants of Anne C. Moorer

15.01.276 b Moorer – Jacob Moorer

15.01.290 b Moorer – Moorer and More : The Peter Moorer Family of South Carolina

14.09.03 b Muckenfuss – Michael Muckenfuss Four Holes: St. George Parish

15.01.215 b Muckenfuss – Michael Muckenfuss of Four-Holes St George Parish

15.01.206 b Murer (Moorer) – Descendants of Cenntz Murer (Moorer)

14.06.08 b Murer (Moorer) – Descendants of Peter Murer: Called by the name Moorer

15.01.208 b Murray – Descendants of George Mac Murray

15.01.223 b Murray – Descendants of William Murray II

15.01.184 b Murray – Descendants of William Murray III

15.01.274 b Murray – Echoes in Time: The Murray, Connor, and Moorer Families of South Carolina

15.01.231 b Murray – William Murray and Martha McQuillan, The

15.01.230 b Murray – William Murray Jr., Martha Jane Murray, John Soule Murray Family History Update to William Murray and Martha McQuillan Family

15.01.241 b Myers – Reverend Lewis Myers

15.01.214 b Nettles – Nettles Family, The

14.06.26 b Ott – Ott Family History: The Descendants of John Abraham David Ott, An

15.01.213 b Ott – Ott’s Genealogical Records , The

Back to Top

FAMILY NAMES P–R

15.01.142 b Patrick – Descendants of John David Patrick

14.06.22 b Patrick – Descendants of John David Patrick

15.01.133 b Patrick – Family Tree: John Andrew Patrick and Martha Ann Matilda Ackerman Patrick Children

14.06.37 b Patrick – Family Tree: John Andrew Patrick and Martha Ann Matilda Patrick

15.01.204 b Pendarvis – Descendants of Josiah Pendarvis

15.01.212 b Pendarvis – Genealogy of the Pendarvis-Bendon Families of South Carolina, The

15.01.211 b Pendarvis – John Pendarvis Family of Orangeburg, South Carolina

15.01.210 b Pendarvis – Pendarvis Family in America 1670-1979, The

14.05.02 b Proctor – Descendants of Proctor and Sarah Adams Proctor Family

14.06.09 b Pulaski – Descendants of Thomas Pulaski and Descendants of Copeland

15.01.166 b Reeves – Descendants of David D. Reeves #1

15.01.163 b Reeves – Descendants of David Reeves

15.01.190 b Reeves – Descendants of Perry Decatur Reeves

15.01.158 b Reeves – Descendants of Thomas Reeves #1 and Susan Canaday Daughter of Salas Canaday

15.01.159 b Reeves – Descendants of Thomas Reeves #2 and Susan Canaday Daughter of Salas Canaday

15.01.220 b Reeves – Family History of David D. Reeves: First Wife Elizabeth Tucker and Second Wife Catherine Walters

15.01.121 b Riche – Families of Riche, Behr, Seigler, Gruber, and Hughes

15.01.216 b Rowe – Record of the Rowe Family: Wolfe, Fenton, Rumph, McMichel, Walter, Dukes, Harger, Way, and Rayson, A

15.01.187 b Rumph – Descendants of Abraham Rumph

15.01.189 b Rumph – Descendants of Christian Rumph

15.01.292 b Rumph – Record of the Rumph Family

15.01.293 b Rumph – Rumph and Frederick Families, The

Back to Top

FAMILY NAMES S–T

15.01.188 b Shieder – Shieder: The Y2K Shieder Family Yearbook

14.06.30 b Smith – Descendants of George A. Smith

15.01.143 b Smoak (Smoke) – Descendants of David Smoak (Smoke), with a history of the town of Smoaks / Smokes

15.01.194 b Stewart – John Hamilton Stewart Family History

xx.xx.xxx b Stewart – Norma Stewart

15.01.120 b Stokes – Stokes Family

15.01.197 b Strobel – Descendants of Johann Casper Strobel

15.01.196 b Strobel – Descendants of Paul Strobel, David Stroble, Daniel Strobel Jr. and William Bowyer

15.01.221 b Strobel – History of Casper Strobel

14.09.06 b Stroble – Daniel Stroble

15.01.118 b Stroble – Descendants of Andrew Stroble Vol. I

15.01.119 b Stroble – Descendants of Andrew Stroble Vol. II

15.01.195 b Stroble – Stroble Family Johann Casper Strobel

14.09.05 b Thomas – Family Tree of William Thomas

14.08.28 b Thomas Sanders McMillan, Late A Representative From South Carolina, Memorial Addresses Delivered in Congress

14.06.15 b Thompson – Descendants of Richard M. Thompson

15.01.243 b Thompson – Family History of Henry Calloway and Caroline Elvira May Thompson

14.06.16 b Traxler – Traxler Family

Back to Top

FAMILY NAMES U–W

15.01.140 b Utsey – Descendants of John Utsey

15.01.167 b Utsey – John Valentine Utsey PartI

15.01.124 b Utsey – John Valentine Utsey Vol. II

14.06.17 b Walter – Family of Walter, and Weathers: Martha Ann Horn, The

15.01.164 b Walters – Descendants of Asa C. Walters

15.01.162 b Walters – Descendants of Elijah W. Walters

15.01.104 b Walters – Descendants of Jude Walters

15.01.161 b Walters – Descendants of Willoughby Walters

14.06.36 b Walters – Family of John Walters

15.10.160 b Walters – History of The First Walters

15.01.229 b Warnock – War Nocks since the Civil War, The

15.01.257 b Warnock – Warnock Family Heritage Book, The

15.01.250 b Way – Andrew Way

15.01.201 b Way – Descendants of Aaron Way and Johanna Summer

15.01.260 b Way – Henry Way and Descendants

15.01.244 b Weathers – Descendants of Oliver Dwight and Annie Victoria Whetsell Weathers, The

15.01.168 b Weathers – Descendants of William Weathers

15.01.238 b Weathers – Descendants of William Weathers, Sr.

15.01.245 b Weathers – J. Walter Weathers and Martha Ann Horn

15.01.224 b Weathers – Weathers Family, The

15.01.237 b Weathers – Weathers Lineage, The

15.01.239 b Weathers – Weathers: Births, Marriages, and Deaths

15.01.218 b Weeks – Family History of Jacob, Isaac, and Zachariah Weeks

14.06.35 b Weeks – Family Tree of Jacob, Isaac, and Zachariah Weeks

15.01.248 b Weimer – Weimer-Way Families

14.06.11 b Weimer – William Weimer

15.01.222 b West – Descendants of Stephen Henry West and Margaret

15.01.251 b Westbury – Descendants of Jonathan Westbury

15.01.200 b Westbury – Descendants of William Isaac Kirkland Westbury

15.01.246 b Westbury – Descendants of William Westbury

15.01.247 b Westbury – Westbury Family Lineage

14.06.07 b Westbury – Westbury Family of Harleyville, South Carolina, The

15.01.225 b Whetsell – Descendants of Jacob Whetsell

15.01.144 b Whetsell – Descendants of John M. and Elizabeth C. Whetsell

15.01.263 b Wiles – Wiles Family History: Descendants of Christopher Wiles

15.01.137 b Witsell – John and Lawrence Witsell

Back to Top